Our Staff

Call us at 1-800-592-4408

Executive Team

Name Email Position
Frank Peck President/CEO
Betsey Craig Executive Vice President
Andrew Rector Assistant Vice President - Accounting
Kevin McDaniel Assistant Vice President - Information Technology
Zack Bearden Assistant Vice President - Production
Jacob Martin Assistant Vice President – Business Development & CRM
Becky Garcia Assistant Vice President - Transportation
Jessica Jackson Assistant Vice President – Underwriting & Training
Yvonne Anderson Executive Assistant

Customer Relations and Business Management

Name Email Position
Jacob Martin Assistant Vice President – Business Development & CRM

Energy - CGL - Property& Casualty - Brokerage - Inland Marine - xs/Umb

Name Email Position
Zack Bearden Assistant Vice President - Production
Jessica Jackson Assistant Vice President – Underwriting & Training
Spencer Ellison New Business Underwriter
Jarod Jeter New Business Underwriter
Andy Arredondo Renewal Jr. Underwriter
Shannon Pirraglia Renewal Underwriter
Lauren Powers Renewal Underwriter
Camille Hallum Renewal Jr. Underwriter
Kimberly Carruth Renewal Jr. Underwriter
Precious Kuhn Underwriting Support Specialist

Transportation - Trucking/Cargo - Auto Physical Damage - Garage Keepers Liability

Name Email Position
Becky Garcia Assistant Vice President - Transportation
Tiffany Fry New Business Underwriter
Austin Roeder New Business Underwriter
Stacy Bramlet Renewal Sr. Underwriter
Cameron McElyea Renewal Underwriter
Sal Palacio Renewal Jr. Underwriter
Christy Davis Renewal Jr. Underwriter
Amie Lee Underwriting Support Specialist
Anna Fincher Underwriting Assistant/Endorsements
Sharyl Ayers Underwriting Assistant/Endorsements
Gennevia Porterfield Underwriting Assistant/Endorsements
Julia Guelker Underwriting Assistant/Regulatory Filings

Accounting

Name Email Position
Andrew Rector Assistant Vice President - Accounting
Jeanette Ball Accounting Support - Quality Control
Helen Harris Regulatory Processing/Cancellations
Jennifer Lee Accounting Support - Billing/Payments
Libby Land Audit Processing Coordinator
Patricia Jones Accounting Support / Cancellations

Claims Management and Routing

Name Email Position
Angela Boyett Claims Processing Coordinator

Information Systems

Name Email Position
Kevin McDaniel Assistant Vice President - Information Technology
Billy Lee Technology/Developer
Renee Adams Technology/Developer

Policy Issuance

Name Email Position
Ute Brown Policy Services Supervisor
Dalila Arredondo Issuance Assistant - P&C/Energy
Alyssa Soliz Issuance Assistant - Transportation
Angela Stephens Issuance Assistant - Transportation
Katy Garcia Issuance Assistant - P&C/Energy
Callie Richard Issuance Assistant - P&C/Energy
Rochelle Burks Issuance Assistant - Transportation

File Management and Routing

Name Email Position
Diane Attalah File Manager

Receptionist and Front Desk

Name Email Position
Chrissie Darilek Receptionist & Submission Specialist

Insurance Credit Corp. / Premium Financing

Name Email Position
Cameron McElyea President/CEO
Lisa Dillon Operations Manager

Executive Director Emeritus

Name Email Position
Ron McElyea Executive Director Emeritus
Carl Roeder Executive Director Emeritus
© 2019 Western Surplus Lines Agency, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

325.695.9820